Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Byron Center, Byron Whistlestop #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Girls Majors> Bryant (Caledonia) Game Byron Township District 9 - Game 1   
Calplex - CP1 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors > D'backs (Bolton) Game Pinery Park District 9 - Game 2  RT 
7:30p 9:15p  >Boys AAA> Storm (Buist) Game Rockhounds (Freese) CBSL AAA Tournament - Game 3  MB 
Calplex - CP2 5:30p 7:15p  >Boys AA> Red Wings (T. Perron) Game River Cats (Van Laan) CBSL AA Tournament - Game 3 (Time change to 5:30)   
7:30p 9:30p  >Boys AA> Grasshopper (Raffler) Game Muckdogs (Clark) CBSL AA Tournament - Game 4 (Start time changed to 7:30)  SC 
Calplex - CP3 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors > Tigers (Taylor) Game Algoma   RT 
7:30p 9:15p  >Boys AAA> Scrappers (Saladin) Game River Bandits (Stamm) CBSL AAA Tournament - Game 4  JS 
Calplex - CP4 6:00p 8:00p  >Girls Majors> Stout (Caledonia) Game Rockford District 9 - Game 1  NS 
Kraft Meadows - KM6 6:30p 7:50p  >Girls Minors> Osborn (Caledonia) Game Burgess Updated location, we play in Cale  BO 
Rockford, E Rockford MS #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Intermediate> Indians (Hacht) Game Rockford District 9 - Game 2  CS 
Wyoming, Pinery Park #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors > Orioles (Verburg) Game Pinery Park District 9 - Game 2  RT 
 Tue 06/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Caledonia Elementary - 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Seabert Game Grasman   CP 
Caledonia Elementary - 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Burghardt Game Wrubel   CP 
Calplex - CP1 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors > White Sox (Trudeau) Game Northern District 9 - Game 2   
7:30p 9:15p  >Boys AA> Iron Pigs (Johnson) Game River Cats (Van Laan) CBSL AA Tournament - Game 5  EJ 
Calplex - CP2 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Intermediate> A's (Render) Game Grandville District 9 - Game 2  CS 
Calplex - CP3 5:30p 7:20p  >Boys AAA> Thunder (Offringa) Game Scrappers (Saladin) CBSL AAA Tournament - Game 6  JS 
7:30p 9:15p  >Boys AA> Bulls (Linker) Game Grasshopper (Raffler) CBSL AA Tournament - Game 6  MR 
Calplex - CP4 6:00p 8:00p  >Girls Majors> Stout (Caledonia) Game Georgetown District 9 - Game 2  NS 
Kraft Meadows - KM1 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> S. Perron Game Mulholland   CP 
Kraft Meadows - KM2 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Vander Ark Game Donkin   CP 
Kraft Meadows - KM3 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Sala Game Filkins   CP 
Lakeside Park East - LSE 6:00p 7:50p  >Boys AAA> Emeralds (Wilder) Game Rockhounds (Freese) CBSL AAA Tournament - Game 5   
Grand Rapids, West Catholic 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Juniors> BB J W 1 Game Tigers (Vermetti) Game Subject to Change - 5 innings   
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Juniors> Tigers (Vermetti) Game BB J W 1 Game Subject to Change - 5 innings   
Grand Rapids, Western LL #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors > Cubs (Garrett) Game Western District 9 - Game 2  RT 
Lowell, Lowell - Creekside South 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Minors> Olin (Caledonia) Game Minier (Lowell) Girls Minors Tournament - Game 3   
7:00p 8:20p  >Girls Minors> Osborn (Caledonia) CBSL Tournament  Please arrive no later than 6:15pm.  BO 
Lowell, Lowell - Creekside West 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Minors> Burgess (Caledonia) Game Schulz (Lowell) Girls Minors Tournament - Game 4  CS 
7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Minors> Senti (Caledonia) Game TBD Girls Minors Tournament - Game 6  CS 
Rockford, E Rockford MS #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Intermediate> Dodgers (Paoletti) Game Rockford District 9 - Game 2  CS 
Wyoming, Pinery Park #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Girls Majors> Bryant (Caledonia) Game Pinery Park District 9 - Game 2   CS 
 Wed 06/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Calplex - CP1 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors > Tigers (Taylor) Game Western District 9 - Game 3  RT 
Calplex - CP2 5:30p 7:20p  >Boys AAA> Storm (Buist) Game River Bandits (Stamm) CBSL AAA Tournament - Game 7 (Moved to CP2 - 5:30)  MB 
7:30p 9:15p  >Boys AA> Red Wings (T. Perron) Game Muckdogs (Clark) CBSL AA Tournament - Game 7 (Moved to CP2)   
Calplex - CP3 5:30p 7:20p  >Boys AAA> Rockhounds (Freese) Game Scrappers (Saladin) CBSL AAA Tournament - Game 8   
7:30p 9:15p  >Boys AA> Grasshopper (Raffler) Game Iron Pigs (Johnson) CBSL AA Tournament - Game 8  EJ 
Calplex - CP4 6:00p 8:00p  >Girls Majors> Stout (Caledonia) Game Northeastern District 9 - Game 3  NS 
Kraft Meadows - KM6 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Minors> Olin (Caledonia) Game Schulz (Lowell) Girls Minors Tournament - Game 7   
Grand Rapids, Northern- Riverside Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors > D'backs (Bolton) Game Northern District 9 - Game 3  RT 
Lowell, Lowell - Creekside South 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Minors> Senti (Caledonia) Game Minier (Lowell) Girls Minors Tournament - Game 8  CS 
Wyoming, Pinery Park #4 5:30p 7:30p  >Girls Juniors> Halblaub Game Pinery Park District 9 - Game 1   
Zeeland, Zeeland Christian 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Intermediate> Dodgers (Paoletti) Game Zeeland District 9 - Game 3  CS 
 Thu 06/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, TBD 5:30p 7:30p  >Girls Juniors> Halblaub Game TBD District 9 - Game 2  EW 
Caledonia Elementary - 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Coach Pitch> Lahaie Game Crater   CP 
Caledonia Elementary - 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Coach Pitch> Felt Game Lapekes   CP 
Calplex - CP2 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors > Cubs (Garrett) Game Holland District 9 - Game 3 (Moved to CP2)  CS 
Calplex - CP4 6:00p 8:00p  >Girls Majors> Bryant (Caledonia) Game Byron Township District D9 - Game 3  CS 
Kraft Meadows - KM1 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Vander Ark Game S. Perron   CP 
Kraft Meadows - KM2 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Wrubel Game Seabert   CP 
Kraft Meadows - KM3 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Rocca Game Moore   CP 
Kraft Meadows - KM6 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Stoffers Game Filkins   CP 
Lakeside Park East - LSE 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Sala Game Jones   CP 
Holland, Holland Maplewood #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors > White Sox (Trudeau) Game Holland   RT 
Jenison, Georgetown #1 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Majors> Stout (Caledonia) Game Georgetown   NS 
 Fri 06/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, TBD TBD   >Boys Majors > Tigers (Taylor) Game  District 9 - Game 4  RT 
Calplex - CP1 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys AAA> Scrappers (Saladin) Game River Bandits (Stamm) CBSL AAA Tournament - Game 9   
Calplex - CP2 6:00p 8:00p  >D9 All-Stars>Baseball> All-Stars (13U) Practice    CS 
Calplex - CP3 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys AA> Iron Pigs (Johnson) Game Muckdogs (Clark) CBSL AA Tournament - Game 9  EJ 
Calplex - CP4 6:00p 8:00p  >Girls Majors> Bryant (Caledonia) Game Georgetown District 9 - Game 5  EW 
Lowell, Lowell - Varsity Field 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Minors> Olin (Caledonia) Game Schulz (Lowell) Girls Minors Championship Game @ Lowell Varsity Field   
Zeeland, Zeeland Kaat Complex 7:30p 9:30p  >Boys Majors > Tigers (Taylor) Game Zeeland   RT 
 Sat 06/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Caledonia Elementary - 1 9:30a 11:00a  >Girls Coach Pitch> Lahaie Game Lapekes   CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Girls Coach Pitch> Felt Game Crater   CP 
Calplex - CP1 2:00p 4:00p  >Boys AAA> Storm (Buist) Game River Bandits (Stamm) CBSL AAA Tournament - Championship Game  CS 
Calplex - CP2 12:00p 2:00p  >D9 All-Stars>Baseball> All-Stars (13U) Practice    CS 
Calplex - CP3 2:00p 4:00p  >Boys AA> Red Wings (T. Perron) Game Iron Pigs (Johnson) CBSL AA Tournament - Championship Game  TP 
 Sun 06/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Calplex - CP4 6:00p 7:30p  >D9 All-Stars>Softball> All-Stars (12U) Practice    NS