Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 05/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bicentennial Park North 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Intermediate> Byron Black (Patrick) Game Dodgers (Paoletti)   CS 
Caledonia Elementary - 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Grasman Game Burghardt   CP 
Caledonia Elementary - 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Mulholland Game Seabert   CP 
Calplex - CP1 6:30p 8:00p  >Boys AAA> Emeralds (Wilder) Game Storm (Buist)   MB 
Calplex - CP2 6:30p 8:00p  >Boys AAA> Thunder (Offringa) Game Scrappers (Saladin)   JS 
Calplex - CP3 6:30p 8:00p  >Boys AAA> Rockhounds (Freese) Game River Bandits (Stamm)    
Calplex - CP4 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Majors> Bosco (Lowell) Game Bryant (Caledonia)    
Kraft Meadows - KM2 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Moore Game Stoffers   CP 
Kraft Meadows - KM6 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Juniors> Halblaub Game Pinery 1 Start time moved to 6:30   
Lakeside Park West - LSW 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Majors> Stout (Caledonia) Practice    NS 
Grand Rapids, Western LL #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Intermediate> Western (Onderko) Game Indians (Hacht) Date changed from 5/22 to 5/28  CS 
Lowell, Lowell - Rec Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Intermediate> Lowell (Meyer) Game A's (Render)    
Rockford, E Rockford MS #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Intermediate> Rockford 2 (Bartos) Game Rockford 1 (Bassham)   CS 
Wyoming, Pinery Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Majors> Pinery Park Game Southern   CS 
 Wed 05/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Caledonia Elementary - 1 5:15p 6:05p  >Tee Ball> Carlson Game Larmore   CS 
Calplex - CP1 5:15p 6:05p  >Tee Ball> Hoppe Game Barber   EW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Boys AA> Bulls (Linker) Game Red Wings (T. Perron)   TP 
Calplex - CP2 5:15p 6:05p  >Tee Ball> Fox Game Huyser   EW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Boys AA> Iron Pigs (Johnson) Game Grasshopper (Raffler)   MR 
Calplex - CP3 5:15p 6:05p  >Tee Ball> Williams Game Rice   EW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Boys AA> River Cats (Van Laan) Game Muckdogs (Clark)   SC 
Calplex - CP4 5:15p 6:05p  >Tee Ball> Paoletti Game French   EW 
6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Minors> Osborn (Caledonia) Game Senti (Caledonia)   JS 
Caledonia, Duncan Lake MS 2 6:00p 8:30p  >Boys Juniors> Tigers (Vermetti) Game BB J A 1    
Kraft Meadows - KM1 5:15p 6:05p  >Tee Ball> Hunter Game Jansen   CP 
Kraft Meadows - KM2 5:15p 6:05p  >Tee Ball> Massel Practice    CS 
Kraft Meadows - KM3 5:15p 6:15p  >Tee Ball> Nelson Game Carnahan   CP 
Lakeside Park West - LSW 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Minors> Olin (Caledonia) Game Minier (Lowell) Moved to LSW due to conflict at KM6   
7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Juniors> Halblaub Game  Practice added per coach request  CS 
Lowell, Lowell - Creekside East 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Majors > Cubs (Garrett) Game Lowell 2 (Hughes)    
Lowell, Lowell - Creekside South 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Minors> Schulz (Lowell) Game Burgess (Caledonia)    
 Thu 05/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bicentennial Park North 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Intermediate> Byron Black (Patrick) Game Western (Onderko)   CS 
Caledonia Elementary - 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Coach Pitch> Lapekes Game Felt    
Caledonia Elementary - 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Coach Pitch> Lahaie Game Crater   RM 
Kraft Meadows - KM1 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Moore Game Mulholland   RM 
Kraft Meadows - KM2 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Vander Ark Game Stoffers   RM 
Kraft Meadows - KM3 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Wrubel Game Rocca   RM 
Lakeside Park East - LSE 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> S. Perron Game Sala   RM 
Lakeside Park West - LSW 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Filkins Game Donkin Moved to LSW due to conflict at KM6  RM 
Lowell, Lowell - Rec Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Intermediate> Lowell (Meyer) Game Rockford 2 (Bartos)   CS 
 Fri 05/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Calplex - CP1 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Majors > D'backs (Bolton) Game White Sox (Trudeau) Make-up game from 5/30   
Calplex - CP2 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Intermediate> Indians (Hacht) Game Byron Orange (Thull) Make-up game from 5/30  CH 
Calplex - CP3 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Majors > Orioles (Verburg) Game Tigers (Taylor) Rescheduled to 5/31  RT 
Calplex - CP4 7:00p 8:30p  >Boys AAA> Scrappers (Saladin) Practice  Moved to CP4 due to makeup games   CS 
Kraft Meadows - KM6 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys AAA> Storm (Buist) Practice    CS 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys AAA> Thunder (Offringa) Practice  Moved to KM6 due to makeup games at CalPlex  CS 
Lakeside Park East - LSE 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys AA> Grasshopper (Raffler) Practice    CS 
Lakeside Park West - LSW 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys AA> River Cats (Van Laan) Practice    CS 
Grand Rapids, Southern (MKJ) - West 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Majors> Southern Game Stout (Caledonia)    
Lowell, Lowell - Creekside South 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Majors> Hayes (Lowell) Game Pinery Park   CS 
 Sat 06/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Calplex - CP1 8:30a 9:20a  >Tee Ball> Larmore Game Nelson   CP 
9:30a 11:00a  >Boys AAA> Scrappers (Saladin) Game Rockhounds (Freese)   JS 
11:30a 1:00p  >Boys AA> Bulls (Linker) Game River Cats (Van Laan)   CP 
1:30p 2:20p  >Tee Ball> Carlson Game Hoppe Cancelled due to weather  CP 
2:30p 4:00p  >Boys Coach Pitch> S. Perron Game Donkin Cancelled due to weather  CP 
Calplex - CP2 8:30a 9:20a  >Tee Ball> Massel Game Huyser   CP 
9:30a 11:00a  >Boys AAA> Thunder (Offringa) Game Emeralds (Wilder)   TP 
1:30p 2:20p  >Tee Ball> Barber Game Hunter Cancelled due to weather  CP 
2:30p 4:00p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Mulholland Game Filkins Cancelled due to weather  CP 
Calplex - CP3 9:30a 11:00a  >Boys AAA> Storm (Buist) Game River Bandits (Stamm)   MB 
11:30a 1:00p  >Boys AA> Red Wings (T. Perron) Game Iron Pigs (Johnson)   EJ 
1:30p 2:20p  >Tee Ball> Paoletti Game Carnahan    
Calplex - CP4 8:30a 9:20a  >Tee Ball> Rice Game Jansen   CS 
9:30a 11:00a  >Girls Coach Pitch> Crater Game Felt   CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Girls Coach Pitch> Lahaie Game Lapekes   CP 
1:30p 2:20p  >Tee Ball> Williams Game Fox Cancelled due to weather  CP 
Kraft Meadows - KM1 9:00a 10:30a  >Boys Coach Pitch> Jones Game Moore   CP 
Kraft Meadows - KM2 10:30a 12:00p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Rocca Game Burghardt   CP 
Kraft Meadows - KM3 11:00a 12:30p  >Boys Coach Pitch> Grasman Game Sala   CP 
Lowell, Lowell - Creekside South 2:00p 4:00p  >Girls Majors> Bosco (Lowell) Game Hayes (Lowell)   CS 
Wyoming, Pinery Park #4 10:30a 12:30p  >Girls Juniors> Halblaub Game Pinery 1 Pinery - Fri at Pinery Park Wyoming Field 4   
12:30p 2:30p  >Girls Juniors> Halblaub Game Pinery 1 Pinery - Fri at Pinery Park Wyoming Field 4 Double Header  EW 
 Sun 06/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Calplex - CP1 1:30p 3:00p  >Boys AAA> River Bandits (Stamm) Practice    CS 
Calplex - CP2 1:30p 3:00p  >Boys AA> Muckdogs (Clark) Practice    CS 
3:00p 5:00p  >Boys Intermediate> Dodgers (Paoletti) Practice    CS 
Calplex - CP3 1:30p 3:00p  >Boys AA> Bulls (Linker) Practice    CS 
3:00p 4:30p  >Boys AA> Iron Pigs (Johnson) Scrimmage Red Wings (T. Perron) Scrimmage Added - Red Wings v Iron Pigs   CS 
3:00p 4:30p  >Boys AA> Red Wings (T. Perron) Practice  Changed to scrimmage w/ Iron Pigs  CS